FREE DELIVERY on orders over $5000 | Click Here To View All Collections!



Apricot Kernel Oil

Regular price $700.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Add this moisturizing lightweight oil to your next DIY project. It readily absorbs into the skin and is suitable for dry, sensitive, and mature skin. 

Product information:

Common Name: Apricot Kernel Oil

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca

Product Description: A mild, moisturizing oil, that is readily absorbed into the skin.  High in Vitamin A and rich in Oleic Acid, & Linoleic Acid. Great for all skin types. Popular in aromatherapy massage oils, body oils, and moisturizers for babies and adult skin. Our Apricot Kernel Oil is all-natural, expeller-pressed with a light yellow colour and virtually no scent. 

Common Uses: Body & Massage Oils, Face Care, Baby Products, Lotions, Creams, Scrubs, Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking.

For External Use Only

IMPORTANT: This product is a nut oil (Do Not Use If You Have Nut Allergy).

Disclaimer: The actual colour of this product may slightly differ from the image displayed above

Storage: Store in a dark cool place to reduce the chance of oxidation and rancidity.  When the oil is running low transfer the remaining oil to a smaller container, or place it in a refrigerator to extend its shelf life. 

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.

Shelf Life Once Used In Your Projects: One year from manufacturing date.

Product of Spain

Saponification Information For Cold process and Hot process Soapmaking:

SAP NaOH .139, SAP KOH .195

All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.

Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.