FREE DELIVERY on orders over $5000 | Click Here To View All Collections!



Castor Oil (Clear) - Cold Pressed

Regular price $600.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Try our Castor Oil in your next DIY project! Castor Oil is a thick moisturizing oil that glides on the skin.  

Product information:

Common Name: Castor Oil

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis seed oil

Product Description:
Castor Oil is produced from castor bean seeds. Rich in fatty acids. Acts as a humectant as it draws moisture to itself. Offers glide to lip products. It is known to purge the skin. It is liquid at both high and low temperatures. All Natural. Cold Pressed.

For External Use Only

Common Uses:  Lip Products, Oil Cleansing Formulations, Massage & Body Oils, Scrubs, Lotions, Creams, Hair Care Products, Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking.

Disclaimer: The actual colour of this product may slightly differ from the image displayed above

Storage: Store in an airtight container in a cool dark location. Air increases oxidation and causes rancidity, therefore, to delay oxidation and keep the oil fresh for longer transfer the remaining oil into a smaller container or place oil in the refrigerator to extend the shelf life.  

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Country Of Origin: India

Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .128, SAP KOH .18

All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.

Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.