Cedarwood Essential Oil has a slightly sweet, woody, and warm aroma and is known for its calming and grounding properties, making it a popular choice for meditation and relaxation. You can use it in a diffuser, massage oil, or personal care products to enjoy its natural benefits!
We Only Sell Pure And Concentrated Essential Oils
Ingredients (Common Name): Cedarwood Essential Oil
Ingredients (INCI Name): Juniperus Virginiana L.
Flashpoint: 200 ℉
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Part of Plant: Wood
Scent Family: Woody
Cedarwood Essential Oil Color: Clear
Cedarwood Essential Oil Performance in Cold Process Soap Making: Behaves well and causes no discolouration
Common Uses: Melt and pour Soap, Cold Process Soap, Foot Soaks, Room Spray, Body Butter, Beard Oils, Balms, Diffusers, Massage Oil, Lotions, Creams, Candles, Shower Steamers, and more!
Crafter's Tip: Cedarwood Essential Oil blends well with Lavender Essential Oil
This product is not safe for use in eye or lip products
Safety Notes: Do not apply undiluted directly on the skin
General Usage Rate: 0.5-1% of the total batch size
Storage: Store away from bright lights and heat in a dark glass bottle.
Shelf Life: 1-2 Years
All products on our website are intended for cosmetic and external use ONLY.
Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose, or prevent any disease.