FREE DELIVERY on orders over $5000 | Click Here To View All Collections!



Grapeseed Oil

Regular price $650.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Grapeseed Oil is a thin lightweight oil that gives the skin a silky smooth feel. Try our grapeseed oil in face serums and so much more!

Product information:

Common Name: Grapeseed  Oil

Botanical Name: Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil

Product Description: Grapeseed Oil is great in skincare, it penetrates the skin easily. Antioxidant properties. These qualities make it an ideal oil for face serums, lotions, and creams. Has a green hue, Expeller pressed. All-natural.

For External Use Only

Common Uses: Cold & Hot process soapmaking, Body Oils, Face Oils, Face Serums,  Lotions, Beard Oils, Scrubs, and Massage Oils, bath bombs

Usage Rate:  up to 15% in Cold process soap, 10% Lotions and creams, 10% in Balms.

Disclaimer: The actual colour of this product may slightly differ from the image displayed above

Storage: Store in an airtight container in a cool dark location. Air increases oxidation and causes rancidity, therefore, to delay oxidation and keep the oil fresh for longer transfer the remaining oil into a smaller container or place oil in the refrigerator to extend the shelf life.  
Best Used By: One year from the date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Country Of Origin: Mexico, Italy, Argentina
Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .134, SAP KOH .188

All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.

Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.