All orders over $5000 gets FREE GIFTS of Fragrance oils, Mica powders and so much more | Click Here To View All Collections!



Stearic Acid - (Co-Emulsifier)

Regular price $2,870.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Stearic acid helps to thicken lotions and creams. Try it in candle making to increase the melting point and hardness of candle wax!

Product information:

Ingredient Common Name: Stearic Acid

Ingredient INCI Name: Stearic Acid

Product Description: Stearic Acid is commonly used to emulsify lotions made from scratch. This can also be used in candle manufacturing to raise the melting point and improve the hardness of candle wax. Triple pressed palm Stearic Acid is cosmetic grade.

For External Use Only

Common Uses:  lotions, creams, scrubs, hair conditioner 

General Usage Rate: Lotions and creams 1-25%, Candles: 9-12%

Disclaimer: The actual colour of this product may slightly differ from the image displayed above

Storage: Store in an airtight container in a cool dark location. 

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Country Of Origin: Malaysia

All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.

Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.