All orders over $5000 gets FREE GIFTS of Fragrance oils, Mica powders and so much more | Click Here To View All Collections!



Witch Hazel

Regular price $550.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Use this natural astringent for facial spritz and toners or as a wetting agent for bath bombs and shower steamers. Great for oily acne-prone skin!

Product information:
Common Name: Witch Hazel
Ingredient INCI Name: Hamamelis Virginiana Distillate

Product Description: Witch hazel is a popular ingredient in facial spritz and toners. Witch hazel act as an astringent to help shrink pores, soothe skin and reduce inflammation. It's gentle, and can be used up to 100% on the skin however, above 15% may be too drying for dry sensitive skin types. For Shower steamers and bath bombs, spritz witch hazel with one hand and mix with the other. The mixture should feel like wet sand and hold its shape when squeezed. Use at 25 to 100 percent of the total weight in facial toner and spritz.

For External Use Only

Common Uses: Facial spritz and toners, wetting agent for bath bombs, and shower steamers

General Usage rate: Up to 100% for oily acne prone skin and up to15% for dry sensitive skin
Disclaimer: The actual colour of this product may slightly differ from the image displayed above
Storage: Store in an airtight container in a cool dark location. 
Best Used By: Two years from the date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: Two years from manufacturing date.
Country Of Origin: United States
Keep away from the eye, if it gets into the eyes rinse eyes with water and seek medical assistance 
All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.
Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.