Ingredient Common Name: Fragrance
Ingredient INCI Name: Fragrance
Product Description: Use our FO & EO Modifier to solubilize fragrance oil into water-based products. The final product will stay clear.
Common Uses: liquid soap, facial spritz, room spray, pet sprits, body wash, body splash, and shower gel.
Direction: Thoroughly mix 4 parts FO Modifier to 1 part oil-based FO. You have now created a new fragrance oil that will easily incorporate into water. Add 1% modified fragrance to water-based products. Depending on desired scent level, you may add more of the modified fragrance oil to your product. If you add more than 1% please test to make sure your product performs to your expectations.
For External Use Only
Disclaimer: The actual colour of this product may slightly differ from the image displayed above
Storage: Store in an airtight container in a cool dark location.
All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.
Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.
Use to mix fragrance and essentials oil into water-based products.