All orders over $5000 gets FREE GIFTS of Fragrance oils, Mica powders and so much more | Click Here To View All Collections!



Dried Lavender

Regular price $950.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

You will love these highly fragrant lavender buds in oil infusion or on top of soaps! Try them today!

Ingredient common name: Lavender

Ingredient (INCI name): Lavandula sp.

Common Uses: Soaps, Herbal Steams, Bath Teas, Oil Infusions, Lip Products, Bath bombs, Cold Process and Melt & Pour soapmaking.

Usage Instructions: Sprinkle on top of cold process soap (they will turn brown if mixed into the soap batter) or melt and pour soap. Mix the flowers into scrubs or bath salts. For oils infusion, heat the calendula flowers and the carrier oil of your choice in a slow cooker for 1 to 4 hours or place in an airtight glass container and place in a sunny area for 2-4 weeks. A general usage rate is about 1 tablespoon per pound of oil. Lavender oil infusions are commonly used in baby soaps, oils, and lotions. Also targeted for dry and irritated skin. For External Use Only.

Shelf Life: 2 years

Storage: Store at room temperature in an airtight container.

Origin: France

All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.

Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.