Add this all-natural vegetable-derived liquid glycerin to DIY hydrating face mist, lotions, and creams to draw moisture to the skin, to keep it hydrated for longer.
Ingredients (Common Name): Glycerin
Ingredients (INCI Name): Glycerin
Product Information: Glycerin is a humectant that attracts and retains moisture. This clear liquid is soluble in water. It absorbs moisture from the air and when diluted with water, may soften dry skin. Use Glycerin to incorporate powdered colourant in soaps! All Natural. Vegetable Source. Use as a humectant in moisturizing skin and hair care products
Common Uses: Lotions, Creams, Hair Care, Face Care
For External Use Only
Disclaimer: The actual colour of this product may slightly differ from the image displayed above
Country of Origin: United States
Storage: Store in an airtight container at room temperature.
Best Used By: Two years from the date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: Two years from manufacturing date.
Shelf Life: 2 years
Usage Instructions: Use at 1 to 5 percent of the total weight of lotion, facial spritzes, and other water-based products. For melt and pour, mix 1 teaspoon of pigment with 1 tablespoon of glycerin. Add 0.25 tsp. of dispersed color to the melted soap until you get a shade that you are comfortable with.
All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.
Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.