FREE DELIVERY on orders over $5000 | Click Here To View All Collections!



Olive Oil - Pomace

Regular price $350.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Olive Oil is a staple ingredient in any soap maker's collection. It is also great in other bath and body care formulations. Try Olive Oil Pomace Today!

Product information:

Common Name: Olive Oil

Botanical Name: Olea Europaea Oil

Product Description:  Olive oil - Pomace is extracted from the leftover paste from pressing extra virgin olive oil. Olive Oil is a mild oil. Great carrier oil for cosmetics and herbal oil infusions. Great for extra dry skin, as it does not absorb quickly.  Olive Oil - Pomace is a staple in any soap maker collection. Compared to Olive oil pure, Olive Oil - Pomace creates a harder bar. It slightly accelerates trace,  It gives thick and moisturizing bars. Olive oil is the main ingredient in Castille soaps.

For External Use Only

Common Uses: Cold & Hot process soapmaking, Lotions & Creams  Scrubs, Body Oils for dry skin, Herbal Infusions, Liquid Soap Making.

Disclaimer: The actual colour of this product may slightly differ from the image displayed above

Storage: Store in an airtight container in a cool dark location. Air increases oxidation and causes rancidity, therefore, to delay oxidation and keep the oil fresh for longer transfer the remaining oil into a smaller container or place oil in the refrigerator to extend the shelf life.  
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Country Of Origin: Italy
Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .134, SAP KOH .188

All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.

Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.