FREE DELIVERY on orders over $5000 | Click Here To View All Collections!



Rosehip Powder

Regular price $750.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Try Rosehip Powder in an oil infusion or colour your next handmade soap naturally! It gives a nice natural burgundy red-ish shade. Conveniently packaged in a jar for easy storage and use!

Product Information:

Ingredient (common name): Rosehip Powder

Ingredient (INCL name): Rosa Canina Powder

Product Description: Rosehip Powder is grounded from rose fruit which develops on wild roses as the flowers drop off. It's believed to be one of the most concentrated sources of vitamin C. Produces a natural burgundy red color in cold process soaps. The grain is known to be slightly exfoliating.  

Common Uses: Face Mask, Face Scrubs, Cold Process Soap Making, Melt & Pour Soap Making, Rosehip Oil Infusions, Rosehip Infused Oil

For External Use Only

Usage Instructions: For Cold process soap Mix 1 teaspoon of the powder with 1 tablespoon of lightweight oil. Add 1 dispersed teaspoon at a time at trace. You can also infuse this powder into your oils. You can use up to 1 tablespoon of color per pound of soap. For Melt and pour soap Mix 1 teaspoon of the powder with 1 tablespoon of 99 percent isopropyl alcohol. Add 0.5 dispersed teaspoon at a time to the melted soap

Storage: Store in an airtight container in a cool dark place. 

Shelf Life: 2 years

    All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.

    Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.