Use this Natural Shea Butter from Ghana to enhance your DIY Soaps, Body Creams, and Lotions.
Common Name: Shea Butter
Botanical Name: Butyrospermum Parkii
Product description: Natural Shea butter melts on contact with the skin. High in vitamin and mineral content. Great for dry skin. Our Natural/Raw Shea Butter is off-white to pale yellow and has a strong natural aroma, that usually disappears in cold process soap making. Expeller Pressed. Want to use Shea butter without the strong odor in your DIY projects? Try our Refined shea butter!
Body Butters, Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking, Lotions, Creams, Lip Balms & Lip Butters
For External Use Only
Disclaimer: The actual colour of this product may slightly differ from the image displayed above
Storage: Store in an airtight container in a dark cool location.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Country of Origin: Ghana, West Africa
Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .128, SAP KOH .179
All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.
Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.