Add White Kaolin Clay to your next DIY soap or dry clay masks! It's is a mild cosmetic clay. Great for normal, dry, and sensitive skin.
Ingredients (Common Name): Kaolin Clay
Ingredients (INCI Name): Kaolin
Product Description: Kaolin clay is one of the most common cosmetic clays! It does not overpull oil from the skin. Can be used as a thickening agent.
Common Uses: Face Mask, Cold Process, and Melt & Pour soapmaking, Bath Bombs,
We do not recommend this product for use in eye or lip products.
For External Use Only
Shelf Life: Indefinite
Storage: Store in an airtight container in a cool dry place.
Usage Instructions: Start with about 1/4 teaspoon per pound of scrub, bath bombs, etc. For melt and pour soap, mix 1 teaspoon with 1 tablespoon of 99% isopropyl alcohol. Add 1/2 tsp. of dispersed clay at a time to the melted soap batter. For cold process, mix 1 teaspoon with 1 tablespoon of distilled water. Add 1 tsp. of dispersed clay at a time to the soap batter.
IMPORTANT: Keep out of reach of children and pets. Keep away from eyes. Do not inhale.
All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.
Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.