Try this warm classic nutty almond in DIY creams, body oils, and more!
We only sell pure and concentrated fragrance oils
Safety Notes: Do not apply undiluted to the skin
General Usage rate: 1% per pound of base
Flashpoint: 172°F (Add fragrance when your product is below 172 Degrees Fahrenheit).
Vanilla Content: 1.00%
Country Of Origin: United States
This fragrance oil is Phthalate Free
Common Uses: Soaps, Lotions, Body Butters, Creams, Body oils, Body Scrubs
Cold Process Soap Colour After Curing: Light Tan
This fragrance oil is not recommended for Lip Products
For External Use Only
When creating your products, think about the intended use of the product. Will it be a leave-on product such as a moisturizer or will the product be washed off? Is it to fragrance the home? This will guide you in deciding what colours, design, and fragrance type to choose for your project.
Manufacturers Notes: Test the recommended scent level and adjust the percentage to desired performance. Do not exceed recommended percentage without extensive testing. Only you are responsible for final product safety and performance.
International Fragrance Association (IFRA) Maximum Skin Exposure Levels:
|Soap: 6.60%||Body Lotion: 1.90%||Body Wash: 6.60%||Face Cream: 0.60%|
|Perfume: 1.90%||Deodorant: 0.10%||Body Powder: 2.60%||Baby: 0.60%|
|Lip: 0.00%||Pet: 3.30%|
All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY
Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.