Check Out Our Hello SUMMER Collection for Fragrance Oils and Mica Powders for Summer theme Projects | Click Here To View All Collections!



Bubble Up - Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Regular price $500.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Use to create extra bubbles in body wash, bubble bath, bath bombs, and more!

Product information:

Ingredient Common Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Ingredient INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Product Description: Bubble Up or Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes.  It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble baths. It creates gorgeous bubbles.

Common Uses: To create extra bubbles in Body wash, bubble bath, and more!

Direction: Use at 1-5% of batch size

For External Use Only

Disclaimer: The actual colour of this product may slightly differ from the image displayed above

Storage: Store inv an airtight container in a cool dark location. 

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Country Of Origin: USA

All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.

Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.