You will love this rose essential oil and fragrance oil blend. A little goes a long way. You may only need a few drops to get your desired scent. You will love this fragrance oil in soaps, lotions, shower gel and so much more!
We only sell pure and concentrated fragrance oils
General Usage Rate: 1% per pound of base
Flashpoint: 160°F (Add fragrance when your product is below 160 degrees Fahrenheit).
Vanilla Content: 0.00%
Country of Origin: United States
This fragrance oil is Phthalate Free
Common Uses: Soaps, Lotions, Body Creams, Body Oils, Body Scrubs, Candles
This Product is not recommended for Lip products
Cold Process Soap Colour After Curing: Light Yellow
For External Use Only
Safety Notes: Do not apply undiluted to the skin
General Usage Rate: 1% of total batch size
Manufacturers Notes: Test the recommended scent level and adjust the percentage to desired performance. Do not exceed recommended percentage without extensive testing. Only you are responsible for final product safety and performance.
When creating your products, think about the intended use of the product. Will it be a leave-on product such as a moisturizer or will the product be washed off? Is it to fragrance the home? This will guide you in deciding what colours, designs, and fragrance types to choose for your project.
All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY
Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any diseases.