All orders over $5000 gets FREE GIFTS of Fragrance oils, Mica powders and so much more | Click Here To View All Collections!



Jamaican Black Castor Oil- No salt Added

Regular price $1,200.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Jamaican Black Castor Oil, is a very popular ingredient in hair care. Black Castor Oil is thought to moisturize and nourish the hair and scalp. 

Product Information: Black Castor Oil is a dark reddish-brown oil made from roasted castor bean seeds. This oil is high in ricinoleic acid and is thought to have soothing and anti-inflammatory properties. Use this oil as is in hair care, or add it to conditioners, rinses, and hair masks. 
Common Uses: Hair products, Cold Process Soap making

For External Use Only

Disclaimer: The actual colour of this product may slightly differ from the image displayed above

Storage: Store in an airtight container in a cool dark location. Air increases oxidation and causes rancidity, therefore, to delay oxidation and keep the oil fresh for longer transfer the remaining oil into a smaller container. 
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Place of Origin: Saint Thomas, Jamaica

Cold & Hot Process Soap  making Saponification Information:

SAP NaOH: 0.129. KOH: 0.181

All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY

Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.