FREE DELIVERY on orders over $5000 | Click Here To View All Collections!



Poppy Seeds

Regular price $700.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

You will love the beautiful pop of colour these poppy seeds add to your handmade soaps and scrubs! It has mild exfoliation properties. A little goes a long way!

Ingredient common name: Poppy Seeds

Ingredient (INCI name): Papaver Somniferum
Common Uses: Cold Process and Melt & Pour soapmaking, Scrubs.

Usage Instructions: Sprinkle on top of, or mix in cold process soap batter (the saponification process will not change the colour of the seeds) or melt and pour soap. Mix the seeds into scrubs  A general usage rate is about 1 teaspoon per pound of base.  
For External Use Only.

Shelf Life: 2 years

Storage: Store at room temperature in an airtight container.

Origin: Holland

All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.

Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.