Spearmint Essential Oil has a fresh, sweet, and minty aroma. It is known for its energizing and uplifting properties, making it a popular choice for boosting your mood and promoting mental clarity. You can use it in a diffuser, room spray, or personal care products to enjoy its natural benefits!
We Only Sell Pure And Concentrated Essential Oils
Ingredients (Common Name): Spearmint Essential Oil
Ingredients (INCI Name): Mentha Spicata
Flashpoint: 122 ℉
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Part of Plant: Leaves
Scent Family: Green
Spearmint Essential Oil Color: Light Yellow
Spearmint Essential Oil Performance in Cold Process Soap Making: Behaves well and causes no discolouration
Common Uses: Melt and Pour Soap, Cold Process Soap, Foot Soaks, Room Spray, Lip Balm, Body Balms, Shower Steamers, and more!
Crafter's Tip: Spearmint Essential Oil blends well with Lavender or Eucalyptus Essential Oil
This product is not safe for use in eye products
Safety Notes: Do not apply undiluted directly on the skin
General Usage Rate: 0.5-1% of the total batch size
Storage: Store away from bright lights and heat in a dark glass bottle.
Shelf Life: 1-2 Years
All products on our website are intended for cosmetic and external use ONLY.
Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose, or prevent any disease.