All orders over $5000 gets FREE GIFTS of Fragrance oils, Mica powders and so much more | Click Here To View All Collections!



Sweet Almond Oil

Regular price $600.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Add Sweet Almond oil to your beard oils, massage oils, scrubs, lotions and so much more! It is known for its excellent penetrating ability.

Product information:

Common Name: Sweet Almond Oil

Botanical Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis

Product Description: Sweet Almond Oil is known for its excellent penetrating properties and great spreadability on the skin. It is lightweight and moisturizing. It is a very mild oil great for all skin types. These qualities make it an ideal oil for massage oils, body oils, and body lotions. Expeller Refined.

For External Use Only

Common Uses: Cold & Hot process soapmaking, Lotions, Beard Oils, Scrubs, and Massage Oils

Disclaimer: The actual colour of this product may slightly differ from the image displayed above

Storage: Store in an airtight container in a cool dark location. Air increases oxidation and causes rancidity, therefore, to delay oxidation and keep the oil fresh for longer transfer the remaining oil into a smaller container or place oil in the refrigerator to extend the shelf life.  
Best Used By: One year from the date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Country Of Origin: Spain
Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .139, SAP KOH .195

All products on our website are intended for cosmetic use ONLY.

Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose or prevent any disease.