Tea tree oil is known for its powerful antiseptic and antibacterial properties, making it a popular choice for a wide range of skin and hair care products. Its refreshing and medicinal aroma is also known to promote mental clarity and reduce stress and anxiety. In addition, you can use it in a diffuser or personal care products as a topical treatment for acne or other skin conditions, shampoo, and soap to enjoy its natural benefits.
We Only Sell Pure And Concentrated Essential Oils
Ingredients (Common Name): Tea Tree Essential Oil
Ingredients (INCI Name): Melaleuca Alternifolia
Flashpoint: 122 ℉
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Part of Plant: Leaves and twigs
Scent Family: Green
Tea Tree Essential Oil Color: Clear
Tea Tree Essential Oil Performance in Cold Process Soap Making: Behaves well and causes no discolouration
Common Uses: Melt and pour Soap, Cold Process Soap, Foot Soaks, Hair Care, Facial Products, Body Butter, Lotions, Creams, Diffusers, Massage Oil, Lotions, Creams, Lip products, Bath Bombs, Shower Steamers, and more!
Crafter's Tip: Tea Tree Essential Oil blends well with Lavender Essential Oil
This product is not safe for use in eye products
Safety Notes: Do not apply undiluted directly on the skin
General Usage Rate: 0.5-1% of the total batch size
Storage: Store away from bright lights and heat in a dark glass bottle.
Shelf Life: 1-2 Years
All products on our website are intended for cosmetic and external use ONLY.
Information on our website is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose, or prevent any disease.